Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY, AS PROVIDED BY THE DECREE D.LGS 196/03

1) The processing of personal data means their collection, ecording, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction or the combination of two or more ' of such operations.

2) These data will be processed by employees of nomeditta for:

a) purposes strictly connected and instrumental to the activities of nomeditta and the management of relationships in general, such as those with customers, suppliers, and end users of products sold that is, for example, acquisition of preliminary data at the conclusion of a contract, performing a service or one or more contractually agreed operations, management of payment systems or collection, recovery of credit or property, risk containment, to provide ancillary services, etc..

b) purposes related to obligations under applicable laws, regulations, legislation and provisions issued by authorities to do so by law.

c) functional purposes of nomeditta: what customer care activities, carried out directly or through third parties, once the detection of the degree of client satisfaction with the quality of services rendered; promotion and sale of goods and / or services of the company or of third parties, through letters, phone, sending advertising materials, activities of market research and statistical processing, etc.

3) The processing of personal data will be done through the use of manual, computer and data, with logic strictly related to the aforementioned purposes and in any case to ensure the security and confidentiality of data.

4) And 'The conferment of personal data for functional purposes of nomeditta: customer care, promotion and sale of goods and / or services of the company or third parties, market research and statistical processing; a refusal to provide such data does not affect the completion of any kind of relationship.

5) The person to whom the information relates may exercise the rights granted to him by law and in particular has the right at all times:

- To ask for confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and the intelligible communication of such data and their origin, and the logic and purpose on which the treatment is based;

- To request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

- To demand the updating, correction or, if interested, integration of data; - To object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning himself 'relevant to the purpose of the collection;

- To object, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data concerning him, for purposes of commercial information or sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or interactive commercial communication, exercising that right in a manner entirely free.

For all information and requests, please contact the person in charge of the treatment, at the headquarters of nomeditta, indirizzoditta.

Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy relates to sitoditta ("Site"), managed and operated by nomeditta, indirizzoditta.

Cookies are small text files sent to the user by the website visited. They are stored on computer hard disk, thus allowing the website to recognize users and store certain information about them, to enable or improve the service offered.

There are different types of cookies. Some are necessary to navigate the site, others have different purposes such as ensuring internal security, system administration tasks, perform statistical analysis, to understand what are the sections of the Website that matter most to users or offer a personalized visit of the Site.

It is possible that while surfing this website, are collected in passive form some user information (ie information that the user does not provide active) using various technologies. The foregoing relates to both the user's computer is to any other device that you can use to connect to the Website.

Technical Cookies

Technical Cookies are those used for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide the service.

They are not used for other purposes and are usually installed by the owner or operator of the website.

Can be divided into cookies or browsing session, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate for access to restricted areas); analytics cookies, similar to cookies where engineers used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site; functional cookies, that allow the user browsing function of a set of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

Disabling cookies may limit your ability to use the Site and prevent benefit in full of features and services on the Site. To decide what you accept or reject, it is shown below a description of cookies used on the Site.

Types of cookies used

Cookies First Party:

The first part of cookies (ie cookies that belong to the publisher's site that created them) are set by the website visited by the user, whose address appears in the URL window. The use of these cookies allows us to run the site efficiently and to track patterns of behavior of visitors.

Third Party Cookies:

The third-party cookies are set by a domain other than that the user visits. If a user visits a site and a different company sends the information using that site, you are in the presence of third party cookies.

Session cookies:

The SO-CALLED 'Session cookies' are stored temporarily and are deleted when the user closes the browser. If you register with the Site, may use cookies to collect personal data in order to identify you during subsequent visits and to facilitate access - login to the site (for example, keeping your username and password) and navigation on the same. Also nomeditta uses cookies for purposes of system administration. The Site may contain links to other sites. nomeditta has no access to or control over cookies, web bacon and other tracking technologies used on third party sites that the user can access the site, the availability of any content and material that is published or obtained through such sites and on procedures for processing of personal data; nomeditta in this regard, given the amount of such websites, expressly disclaims any related liability. You should check the privacy policies of third party sites that are accessed from the website to know the conditions applicable to the processing of personal data since the Privacy Policy of nomeditta only applies to the Site as defined above.

Persistent cookies:

Persistent cookies are stored on the device user between sessions of the browser, allowing you to remember your preferences or user actions in a site. They can be used for different purposes, for example to remember the preferences and choices when using the site.

Cookies essential:

These cookies are necessary for the operation of the Site. Without the use of such cookies some parts of the site will not function. They include, for example, cookies that enable access to protected areas of the site. These cookies do not collect information for marketing purposes and can not be disabled.

Cookies functional:

These cookies are used to recognize a user who returns to the site. They allow you to customize the content and remember your preferences (for example, the selected language or region). These cookies do not collect information that can identify you. All information gathered is anonymous.

Cookies for sharing on social networks:

These cookies facilitate the sharing of site content through social networks like Facebook and Twitter and YouTube. To view the respective privacy policies and cookies you can visit the websites of social networks. In the case of Facebook and Twitter, you can visit https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies andhttps://twitter.com/privacy and https://www.google.it/intl/it/ policies / privacy /.

How to change the settings on cookies

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your settings to disable this function. E 'can block all kinds of cookies, or agree to receive only some and disable the other. The "Options" or "Preferences" menu of the browser allows you to avoid receiving cookies and other tracking technologies user, and how to get notification from the browser of the activation of these technologies. Alternatively, you can also refer to the "Help" toolbar present in most browsers.

E 'can also select the browser you use from the list below and follow the instructions: Internet Explorer; Chrome; Safari; Firefox; Opera. From mobile: Android; Safari; Windows Phone; Blackberry.

To learn more about cookies and to manage preferences about cookies (first and / or third party) users are invited to visit the platformwww.youronlinechoices.com . But please note that disabling cookies or navigation functional ones can cause malfunction of the Site and / or limit the service offered.